Author Topic: Arcadebliss and newstation custom mix  (Read 9466 times)

blackthief07

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
Re: Arcadebliss and newstation custom mix
« Reply #60 on: April 08, 2017, 09:11:27 PM »
Sorry, heres the lastest version...

blackthief07

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
Re: Arcadebliss and newstation custom mix
« Reply #61 on: April 12, 2017, 12:05:02 PM »
Now im trying to adapt the new module made by @Oomek on his mew them Silky which animation is more smoother than conveyor...will update the process when its done, thanks to Oomek for sharing his code...

See yah

blackthief07

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
Re: Arcadebliss and newstation custom mix
« Reply #62 on: April 13, 2017, 10:42:11 PM »
Heres the new version with the carrier module, i modified it a just a bit; as described in Oomek post is necessary to get the lastest version of AttractMode to make it run.

Oomek post: http://forum.attractmode.org/index.php?topic=1517.0

Give it try and comment...

blackthief07

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile
Re: Arcadebliss and newstation custom mix
« Reply #63 on: April 14, 2017, 02:42:48 PM »
Added some User Options to select which Animation Module use, Conveyor or Carrier... Theres still a bug with conveyor that doesnt align the items when u choose to have less items than the screen width, still working on that.

See yah..

Rymarllon

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
Re: Arcadebliss and newstation custom mix
« Reply #64 on: June 19, 2017, 08:27:50 PM »
Hello. thank you guys. Im glad you like it.
I made a alternative version( allow a few configurations), wich im using. And i fixed the double sound.

Sorry Spinelli, about the bug2, i dont know where is the problem (its works for me). Check the emulator options.

About optional boxart or scale the layout, lately i dont have much free time or knowledge xd, to make it. But if someone wants, it would be fantastic.
But if you have any other bug or a little suggestion, i try to solve it. Also i attached the psd files so you to do whatever you want.


The layout is bigger than my screen, how to solve this?

Rymarllon

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
Re: Arcadebliss and newstation custom mix
« Reply #65 on: June 21, 2017, 02:39:47 PM »
How do I insert the system logo in the middle of the layout?

Rymarllon

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
Re: Arcadebliss and newstation custom mix
« Reply #66 on: June 21, 2017, 02:48:08 PM »
How do I solve this bug?

Rymarllon

  • Jr. Member
  • **
  • Posts: 12
    • View Profile
Re: Arcadebliss and newstation custom mix
« Reply #67 on: June 25, 2017, 12:04:10 AM »
How do I solve this bug?

The theme is disproportionate to the screen, because it is larger than the screen, maybe it is some error in the theme.